RS/MO
A.net/MO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Truman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Missouri
you RUN the place
3301 S Noland Rd, Independence, Missouri, 64055, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Michael Frazier
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Grandview Bulldog Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 5th 2011, 11:07pm
Comments
Grandview Bulldog Invitational
- Apr 5, 2011
Grandview, MO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Belton
Center
Grandview
Imagine Renaissance Academy
Kansas City Central
Lee's Summit West
Lees Summit
Raytown
Raytown South
Ruskin
Truman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, DeMarte
Ruskin
10.68
nwi
3
10
2
Alexander, Jaron
Grandview
10.78
nwi
3
8
3
Rule, Aric
Grandview
10.98
nwi
3
6
4
Carter, Eric
Lee's Summit Wes
11.06
nwi
3
5
5
Jackson, Markees
Raytown South
11.14
nwi
2
4
6
Barron, Jared
Truman
11.20
nwi
2
3
7
Kirkwood, Deron
Center
11.26
nwi
3
2
8
Brown, Damon
Truman
11.43
nwi
3
1
9
Carter, Chris
Lee's Summit Wes
11.47
nwi
2
10
Jenkins, James
Lees Summit
11.61
nwi
2
11
McKinney, Raiyan
Raytown
11.70
nwi
2
12
McGowan, Jamal
Imagine Renaissa
11.76
nwi
1
13
Moore, Zavior
Raytown South
11.79
nwi
2
14
Taylor, Lavance
Raytown
11.89
nwi
3
15
Clark, Diante
Kansas City Cent
11.99
nwi
2
16
Jones, Antoine
Center
12.22
nwi
1
17
Smith, Deron
Kansas City Cent
12.24
nwi
2
18
Riley, Mike
Imagine Renaissa
12.98
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Edwin
Ruskin
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, DeMarte
Ruskin
22.31
nwi
3
10
2
Alexander, Jaron
Grandview
22.57
nwi
3
8
3
Moye, Marcus
Raytown South
23.00
nwi
3
6
4
Smith, Antonio
Lees Summit
23.01
nwi
3
5
5
Scott, Clifford
Grandview
23.09
nwi
2
4
6
Cole, Troy
Lee's Summit Wes
23.22
nwi
2
3
7
Barron, Jared
Truman
23.37
nwi
3
2
8
Smith, Brandon
Lee's Summit Wes
23.71
nwi
3
1
9
Dinwiddie, Demetric
Truman
24.45
nwi
2
10
Bolten, Glen
Kansas City Cent
24.88
nwi
1
11
Riley, Ke'waun
Imagine Renaissa
25.16
nwi
2
12
Bass, Eric
Center
25.46
nwi
1
13
Pierce, Dillon
Lees Summit
25.92
nwi
2
14
French, Tracy
Center
26.09
nwi
2
15
Brown, Aaron
Kansas City Cent
26.24
nwi
1
16
Riley, Mike
Imagine Renaissa
27.12
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Edwin
Ruskin
NT
nwi
2
--
Taylor, Lavance
Raytown
NT
nwi
3
--
McKinney, Raiyan
Raytown
NT
nwi
2
--
Anderson, A. J.
Raytown South
NT
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, DeMarte
Ruskin
51.13
3
10
2
Johnson, Jamal
Raytown
52.39
3
8
3
Harrison, Shaq
Lee's Summit Wes
52.45
2
6
4
Ward, Anthony
Raytown South
52.81
3
5
5
Tomlinson, Kamron
Grandview
52.91
2
4
6
Burau, Austin
Lee's Summit Wes
53.69
3
3
7
Pecina, Manuel
Raytown
53.87
2
2
8
Oliver, Dante
Ruskin
54.12
3
1
9
Bechtel, Justin
Lees Summit
54.62
2
10
Davis, Alex
Truman
54.85
3
11
Turner, Dennis
Raytown South
54.95
3
12
Clark, DeMarcus
Kansas City Cent
55.70
1
13
Ceperley, Nate
Lees Summit
56.42
2
14
Briggs, Alex
Truman
57.16
2
15
Newman, Issac
Imagine Renaissa
58.53
1
16
McElroy, Lendell
Imagine Renaissa
1:03.87
1
17
Clemmons, Jermaine
Kansas City Cent
1:05.94
2
--
Davis, Dontai
Grandview
NT
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Shaq
Lee's Summit Wes
2:05.82
1
10
2
Rogers, Greyson
Truman
2:06.53
1
8
3
Warren, Mike
Ruskin
2:08.36
1
6
4
Nelson, Marshon
Grandview
2:10.41
1
5
5
Skelton, Steven
Lee's Summit Wes
2:12.46
1
4
6
Jensen, Wes
Raytown
2:12.80
1
3
7
Bratton, Wycla
Kansas City Cent
2:13.50
1
2
8
Wilmore, Derrick
Raytown
2:13.52
1
1
9
Tillman, Jalen
Center
2:21.91
1
10
Todd, LeeAnthony
Kansas City Cent
2:22.23
1
11
Briggs, Alex
Truman
2:23.26
1
12
Turner, Stephen
Imagine Renaissa
2:24.19
1
--
Tucker, Kalan
Raytown South
NT
1
--
Greer, Tailor
Ruskin
NT
1
--
Hill, Eric
Imagine Renaissa
NT
1
--
Williams, Jaylen
Center
NT
1
--
Martin, Spencer
Lees Summit
NT
1
--
Marting, Tim
Lees Summit
NT
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rockhold, Colton
Truman
4:38.88
1
10
2
Tadokora, Vinny
Lees Summit
4:41.11
1
8
3
Clowes, Austin
Lee's Summit Wes
4:42.61
1
6
4
Lightner, Austin
Truman
4:45.03
1
5
5
Worthington, Daniel
Raytown South
4:48.22
1
4
6
Walker, Mike
Raytown
4:52.36
1
3
7
Bedsworth, John
Raytown
4:54.59
1
2
8
Palmer, Micah
Raytown South
5:00.74
1
1
9
Zuiss, Brian
Belton
5:05.20
1
10
Urpi-Hedjork, Vilhelm
Belton
5:12.84
1
11
Ruch, Ethan
Grandview
5:17.52
1
12
Knocke, Zach
Lees Summit
5:22.09
1
13
Bratton, Wycla
Kansas City Cent
5:23.70
1
14
Morton, Marquan
Ruskin
5:26.59
1
15
Todd, LeeAnthony
Kansas City Cent
5:31.92
1
16
Murphy, Joshua
Imagine Renaissa
5:37.70
1
17
Leonard, Anthony
Grandview
5:51.70
1
--
Greer, Tailor
Ruskin
NT
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Justin
Truman
9:58.31
1
10
2
Harmon, Harrison
Truman
10:06.60
1
8
3
Worthington, Daniel
Raytown South
10:15.43
1
6
4
Hourigan, Conor
Lee's Summit Wes
10:40.90
1
5
5
Pierson, Andrew
Lee's Summit Wes
10:40.91
1
4
6
Walker, Mike
Raytown
10:50.51
1
3
7
Palmer, Micah
Raytown South
11:03.39
1
2
8
Basinski, Chris
Belton
11:26.04
1
1
9
Ruch, Ethan
Grandview
11:38.01
1
10
Anderson, Leland
Kansas City Cent
11:41.44
1
11
Traynor, Colby
Belton
11:46.09
1
12
Apolinar, Noah
Lees Summit
12:02.80
1
13
Murphy, Joshua
Imagine Renaissa
12:46.41
1
14
Leonard, Anthony
Grandview
13:01.87
1
--
Bedsworth, John
Raytown
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinmoladun, Dapo
Grandview
14.29
nwi
2
10
2
Kendall, Harvey
Grandview
15.24
nwi
2
8
3
Perkins, Jordan
Truman
15.40
nwi
2
6
4
Brown, Kevin
Ruskin
15.75
nwi
2
5
5
Martin, Tino
Ruskin
16.58
nwi
2
4
6
Augustine, Trey
Lee's Summit Wes
17.19
nwi
2
3
7
Hurt, Deion
Kansas City Cent
17.25
nwi
2
2
8
Crance, Matt
Lees Summit
17.35
nwi
2
1
9
Edwards, D.J.
Lee's Summit Wes
17.93
nwi
1
10
Watson, Roderick
Lees Summit
18.01
nwi
1
11
Dewberry, Brian
Kansas City Cent
18.05
nwi
1
12
Elosh, Chris
Belton
19.49
nwi
1
13
High, Perry
Imagine Renaissa
20.38
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Kevin
Ruskin
41.90
3
10
2
Barron, Jared
Truman
42.07
3
8
3
Rose, Mustaffa
Raytown South
42.18
3
6
4
Reaws, Romey
Grandview
43.03
3
5
5
Watson, Robert
Lees Summit
44.24
2
4
6
Martin, Tino
Ruskin
45.05
2
3
7
Hurt, Deion
Kansas City Cent
45.11
2
2
8
Dewberry, Brian
Kansas City Cent
46.58
1
1
9
Robinson, Quentin
Raytown
46.69
2
10
Brouillette, Drew
Lees Summit
46.80
2
11
Augustine, Trey
Lee's Summit Wes
47.11
2
12
Whitney, Jordan
Lee's Summit Wes
47.88
2
13
Bass, Stephen
Imagine Renaissa
47.92
2
14
Elosh, Chris
Belton
49.66
1
15
High, Perry
Imagine Renaissa
50.86
1
--
Akinmoladun, Dapo
Grandview
NT
3
--
Rider, Xavier
Raytown
NT
3
--
Hutton, Dante
Raytown South
NT
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grandview
42.94
2
10
2
Carter
,
Carter
,
Cheadle
,
Klausing
Lee's Summit Wes
43.36
2
8
3
Relay Team
Raytown South
43.85
2
6
4
Barron
,
Dinwiddi
,
Perkins
,
Brown
Truman
44.49
1
5
5
Taylor
,
Higgs
,
McKinney
,
Johnson
Raytown
45.50
2
3.50
5
Jenkins
,
Mattews
,
Smith
,
Maddox
Lees Summit
45.50
1
3.50
7
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
45.69
1
2
8
Clay
,
Lee
,
Dowdy
,
Kirkwood
Center
46.01
2
1
--
Nelson
,
Wilson
,
Oliver
,
Pearson
Ruskin
NT
2
--
Boyd
,
Hampton
,
Johnson
,
Sigars
Kansas City Cent
NT
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grandview
1:30.00
2
10
2
Klausing
,
Smith
,
Carter
,
Cole
Lee's Summit Wes
1:31.46
2
8
3
Relay Team
Raytown South
1:31.50
2
6
4
Higgs
,
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Fisher
Raytown
1:34.68
2
5
5
Boyd
,
Hampton
,
Hurt
,
Johnson
Kansas City Cent
1:35.35
2
4
6
Zorich
,
Brown
,
Davis
,
Dinwiddi
Truman
1:36.76
2
3
7
Arrebota
,
Tillman
,
Dowdy
,
Maxie
Center
1:37.07
1
2
8
Peery
,
Norman
,
Bechtel
,
Smith
Belton
1:38.30
2
1
9
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
1:38.90
1
10
Bechtel
,
Lyman
,
Burch
,
Ceperley
Lees Summit
1:39.12
1
--
Sauls
,
Wilson
,
Nelson
,
Oliver
Ruskin
NT
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wharton
,
Burau
,
Cole
,
Smith
Lee's Summit Wes
3:27.95
2
10
2
Relay Team
Raytown South
3:32.15
2
8
3
Smith
,
Marting
,
Davis
,
Tadokora
Lees Summit
3:32.95
2
6
4
Johnson
,
Pecina
,
McKinney
,
Fisher
Raytown
3:33.69
2
5
5
Brown
,
Warren
,
Nelson
,
Oliver
Ruskin
3:36.60
2
4
6
Relay Team
Grandview
3:37.08
2
3
7
Peery
,
Norman
,
Bechtel
,
Smith
Belton
3:46.35
1
2
8
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
3:53.06
1
1
9
Hurt
,
Bratton
,
Sigars
,
Johnson
Kansas City Cent
3:57.90
2
--
Rogers
,
Dinwiddi
,
Rogers
,
Davis
Truman
NT
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marting
,
Tadokora
,
Knocke
,
Sims
Lees Summit
8:45.84
1
10
2
Muffolet
,
Clowes
,
Edwards
,
Skelton
Lee's Summit Wes
8:45.89
1
8
3
Jensen
,
Wilmore
,
Bedswort
,
Walker
Raytown
8:53.13
1
6
4
Briggs
,
Rogers
,
Frazier
,
Rogers
Truman
9:16.84
1
5
5
Relay Team
Raytown South
9:24.01
1
4
6
Urpi-Hed
,
Peery
,
Basinski
,
Bechtel
Belton
9:25.29
1
3
7
Norton
,
Morton
,
Warren
,
Greer
Ruskin
9:32.51
1
2
8
Todd
,
Bratton
,
Clemmons
,
Anderson
Kansas City Cent
9:41.66
1
1
9
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
10:16.20
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deshazer, Steven
Raytown
58-07.25
(17.86m)
1
10
2
LaPietra, Brent
Lee's Summit Wes
54-01.50
(16.50m)
1
8
3
Moore, Zavon
Grandview
51-07.00
(15.72m)
1
6
4
Cox, Jamal
Raytown South
50-03.50
(15.33m)
1
5
5
Cox, Jameel
Raytown South
48-05.00
(14.76m)
1
4
6
Klausing, Adam
Lee's Summit Wes
47-08.25
(14.54m)
1
3
7
Corbin, Joe
Truman
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
2
8
Griffin, Paul
Ruskin
43-05.50
(13.25m)
1
1
9
Loughner, Matt
Belton
42-05.50
(12.94m)
1
10
Smith, Deron
Kansas City Cent
42-02.00
(12.85m)
1
11
West, Jaran
Ruskin
41-07.00
(12.67m)
1
12
Jamerson, Jordan
Raytown
41-03.50
(12.59m)
1
13
Estell, Kevin
Belton
39-11.75
(12.19m)
1
14
Pressley, Dalton
Center
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
15
Lee, Terry
Grandview
39-02.00
(11.94m)
1
16
Adams, Tyler
Truman
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
17
Jack, Obama
Center
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
18
Scott, Frank
Lees Summit
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
19
Tunley, Jamell
Imagine Renaissa
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
20
Pinnell, Taylor
Lees Summit
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
21
Walker, Darnell
Kansas City Cent
35-09.50
(10.91m)
1
22
Williams, Dayvon
Imagine Renaissa
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deshazer, Steven
Raytown
163-07
(49.86m)
1
10
2
Boehm, Evan
Lee's Summit Wes
149-05
(45.54m)
1
8
3
Cox, Jamal
Raytown South
142-11
(43.56m)
1
6
4
Padget, Drew
Lee's Summit Wes
134-08
(41.05m)
1
5
5
Martin, Tino
Ruskin
130-04
(39.73m)
1
4
6
Pinnell, Taylor
Lees Summit
124-11
(38.07m)
1
3
7
Cox, Jameel
Raytown South
124-00
(37.80m)
1
2
8
Moore, Zavon
Grandview
119-03
(36.35m)
1
1
9
Corbin, Joe
Truman
117-02
(35.71m)
1
10
Loughner, Matt
Belton
115-01
(35.08m)
1
11
Talley, Mark
Truman
114-10
(35.00m)
1
12
Jamerson, Jordan
Raytown
107-00
(32.61m)
1
13
Branham, Adreinlee
Ruskin
99-10
(30.43m)
1
14
Joseph, Christopher
Kansas City Cent
99-04
(30.28m)
1
15
Estell, Kevin
Belton
93-11
(28.63m)
1
16
Lee, Terry
Grandview
90-06
(27.58m)
1
17
Pressley, Dalton
Center
89-09
(27.36m)
1
18
Williams, Dayvon
Imagine Renaissa
81-06
(24.84m)
1
19
Smith, Deron
Kansas City Cent
73-11
(22.53m)
1
20
Cooper, Dennis
Imagine Renaissa
62-08
(19.10m)
1
--
Collins, Malik
Center
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Reggie
Ruskin
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Marks, Keith
Lee's Summit Wes
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Anderson, A. J.
Raytown South
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Cordes, Konner
Lee's Summit Wes
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
5
Kendall, Harvey
Grandview
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3.50
5
Davis, Carlos
Lees Summit
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3.50
7
Perkins, Jordan
Truman
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
8
Crance, Matt
Lees Summit
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
9
Bradley, Bobby
Raytown
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Wiley, Sean
Raytown South
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Guein, Cyril
Kansas City Cent
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
12
Richardson, Trenton
Raytown
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Davis, Alex
Truman
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Sanders, Marcus
Kansas City Cent
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, DeAnthony
Ruskin
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, A. J.
Raytown South
22-04.00
(6.81m)
nwi
1
10
2
Miller, Reggie
Ruskin
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
8
3
Cushon, Marquis
Raytown South
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
5.50
3
Johnson, Casey
Kansas City Cent
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
5.50
5
Spears, Jorgeo
Raytown
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
4
6
Smith, Brandon
Lee's Summit Wes
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
3
7
McMillan, Travis
Grandview
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
2
8
Johnson, DeAnthony
Grandview
19-11.50
(6.08m)
nwi
1
1
9
Smith, Antonio
Lees Summit
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
10
Cheadle, Logan
Lee's Summit Wes
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
11
Perkins, Jordan
Truman
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
12
Hill, Ronnie
Center
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Antonio
Imagine Renaissa
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
14
Boyd, Bryant
Kansas City Cent
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
15
Zorich, Zach
Truman
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
16
McGowan, Jamal
Imagine Renaissa
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
17
Maxie, Isaiah
Center
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
--
Wells, Tyler
Raytown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jenkins, James
Lees Summit
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, DeAnthony
Ruskin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cushon, Marquis
Raytown South
47-03.00
(14.40m)
nwi
1
10
2
Miller, Reggie
Ruskin
46-07.25
(14.20m)
nwi
1
8
3
Kendall, Harvey
Grandview
41-00.75
(12.52m)
nwi
1
6
4
Rider, Xavier
Raytown
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
1
5
5
Akinmoladun, Dayo
Grandview
40-00.25
(12.20m)
nwi
1
4
6
Davis, Carlos
Lees Summit
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
3
7
Sauls, Andre
Ruskin
39-03.25
(11.97m)
nwi
1
2
8
Barrigan, Sebastion
Lees Summit
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
1
9
Cole, Troy
Lee's Summit Wes
38-09.00
(11.81m)
nwi
1
10
Van Ross, Nick
Lee's Summit Wes
38-08.00
(11.79m)
nwi
1
11
Rogers, Greyson
Truman
38-01.75
(11.63m)
nwi
1
12
Garlington, Dominique
Raytown South
37-03.50
(11.37m)
nwi
1
13
Hampton, Terrance
Kansas City Cent
37-02.50
(11.34m)
nwi
1
14
Sigars, Nathaniel
Kansas City Cent
33-05.75
(10.20m)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Antoine
Center
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zorich, Zach
Truman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wells, Tyler
Raytown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Ronnie
Center
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
May, Tyler
Lee's Summit Wes
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Bodenhamer, Blake
Lee's Summit Wes
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Norman, Shawn
Belton
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
4
Reaws, Romey
Grandview
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
5
Noel, Lunceford
Grandview
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
6
Letner, Brevin
Lees Summit
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
7
Smith, Michael
Belton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
--
Boman, Jacob
Truman
NH
(--)
1
--
John, Fiorello
Truman
NH
(--)
1
--
George, Dylan
Lees Summit
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheadle, Lauren
Lee's Summit Wes
11.72
nwi
3
10
2
Warren, Amaris
Raytown South
11.85
nwi
3
8
3
Ward, Alia
Raytown South
11.97
nwi
3
6
4
Cottingham, Lynette
Lees Summit
12.87
nwi
3
5
5
Jackson, Erica
Ruskin
12.89
nwi
3
4
6
Wright, Emman
Lees Summit
12.99
nwi
3
3
7
Gilmore, Kenya
Imagine Renaissa
13.00
nwi
2
2
8
Hudson, Marcella
Ruskin
13.09
nwi
3
1
9
McKamey, Lamisha
Belton
13.28
nwi
3
10
Paige, Dimon
Grandview
13.43
nwi
2
11
Canady, Ciera
Raytown
13.55
nwi
2
12
Smith, Tranisha
Belton
13.58
nwi
2
13
Pollard, Brooke
Truman
13.90
nwi
2
14
Johnson, Shelby
Grandview
13.99
nwi
2
15
Davis, Shellana
Kansas City Cent
15.20
nwi
2
--
Arrington, Deja
Center
NT
nwi
1
--
Benson, Savonne
Kansas City Cent
NT
nwi
1
--
Jones, Brittany
Center
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheadle, Lauren
Lee's Summit Wes
25.98
nwi
3
10
2
Cooper, Cheyenne
Raytown South
27.05
nwi
3
8
3
Johnson, Breanna
Ruskin
27.17
nwi
3
6
4
Smith, Nateisha
Grandview
28.00
nwi
2
5
5
Jackson, Erica
Ruskin
28.15
nwi
3
4
6
West, Jasmine
Raytown South
28.31
nwi
3
3
7
Prince, Jade
Imagine Renaissa
28.58
nwi
2
2
8
Okwara, Jennice
Grandview
28.91
nwi
3
1
9
Turner, Nakisha
Center
28.97
nwi
1
10
Smith, Tranisha
Belton
29.47
nwi
2
11
Martin, Catlin
Lees Summit
30.11
nwi
2
12
Pollard, Brooke
Truman
30.64
nwi
3
13
Paul-Rand, Bria
Imagine Renaissa
30.76
nwi
2
14
Sokolaski, McKenzie
Belton
30.82
nwi
2
15
Benson, Savonne
Kansas City Cent
32.83
nwi
1
16
Davis, Shellana
Kansas City Cent
36.11
nwi
1
--
Canady, Ciera
Raytown
NT
nwi
2
--
Wright, Emman
Lees Summit
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orisakwe, Cynthia
Raytown
1:01.02
2
10
2
Timberlake, Jacque
Lee's Summit Wes
1:01.98
2
8
3
Boston, Denisha
Raytown
1:03.82
2
6
4
Reasbeck, Hannah
Lees Summit
1:04.35
2
5
5
Jackson, Areyanna
Ruskin
1:05.75
2
4
6
Baker, Amber
Raytown South
1:05.97
2
3
7
Johnson, Breanna
Ruskin
1:09.46
2
2
8
Curtis, Kiara
Grandview
1:12.06
1
1
9
Guinn, Shania
Imagine Renaissa
1:13.87
1
10
Holomon, Sherice
Imagine Renaissa
1:15.83
1
11
Harris, Diamond
Kansas City Cent
1:24.71
1
12
Harbour, Demetria
Kansas City Cent
1:27.45
1
--
Baker-Rose, Essence
Center
NT
1
--
Presley, Calvisha
Grandview
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phoebus, Chelsey
Lee's Summit Wes
2:23.90
1
10
2
Ruckman, Sara
Truman
2:28.58
1
8
3
Stryyzeck, Kaitlyn
Lees Summit
2:37.14
1
6
4
West, Kayla
Lee's Summit Wes
2:37.59
1
5
5
Young, Lakia
Ruskin
2:47.74
1
4
6
Todd, Lydia
Raytown South
2:49.50
1
3
7
Wilson, Mel
Raytown
2:56.72
1
2
8
Okpewho, Faith
Raytown South
3:04.32
1
1
9
Schmidt, Macy
Grandview
3:16.91
1
10
Kramer, Sabrina
Grandview
3:22.69
1
11
Rangel, Jennifer
Kansas City Cent
3:26.63
1
--
Goodson, Im'Unique
Ruskin
NT
1
--
Heard, Erin
Center
NT
1
--
Perkins, Alauna
Center
NT
1
--
Martin, Lindsey
Lees Summit
NT
1
--
Lovelace, Jayla
Kansas City Cent
NT
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stryyzeck, Kaitlyn
Lees Summit
5:40.92
1
10
2
West, Kayla
Lee's Summit Wes
5:46.83
1
8
3
Kleinsasser, Johanna
Lee's Summit Wes
5:51.21
1
6
4
Owensby, Teri
Raytown South
5:53.47
1
5
5
Wilson, Mel
Raytown
6:01.46
1
4
6
Stetzler, Audrey
Lees Summit
6:05.70
1
3
7
Rutherford, Hannah
Grandview
6:09.97
1
2
8
Evans, Rachel
Raytown South
6:41.67
1
1
9
Rangel, Jennifer
Kansas City Cent
7:43.56
1
10
Lovelace, Jayla
Kansas City Cent
8:08.23
1
--
Ellingburg, Deja
Center
NT
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moase, Alex
Lee's Summit Wes
12:01.50
1
10
2
Owensby, Teri
Raytown South
12:43.22
1
8
3
Becker, Taverie
Lees Summit
13:04.47
1
6
4
Wilson, Mel
Raytown
13:24.53
1
5
5
Raby, Ashley
Lees Summit
14:09.66
1
4
--
Kleinsasser, Johanna
Lee's Summit Wes
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
Lee's Summit Wes
15.51
nwi
2
10
2
Milligan, Alea
Ruskin
17.54
nwi
2
8
3
Pollard, Tylar
Truman
17.97
nwi
2
6
4
Williams, Marlena
Belton
18.11
nwi
2
5
5
Keeling, Amanda
Raytown South
18.40
nwi
2
4
6
Stetzler, Allison
Lees Summit
18.42
nwi
2
3
7
Jackson, Amanda
Ruskin
19.54
nwi
2
2
8
Williams, Adrianna
Grandview
19.63
nwi
1
1
9
Green, Darriqueca
Grandview
20.61
nwi
1
--
Marshall, Destini
Belton
NT
nwi
2
--
Pascal, Regine
Center
NT
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
Lee's Summit Wes
49.02
2
10
2
Milligan, Alea
Ruskin
51.38
1
8
3
Pollard, Tylar
Truman
51.54
2
6
4
Stetzler, Allison
Lees Summit
52.12
2
5
5
Jackson, Amanda
Ruskin
52.46
1
4
6
Chism, Andrea
Raytown
53.75
1
3
7
Williams, Marlena
Belton
54.11
1
2
8
Carter, Taylor
Imagine Renaissa
55.25
2
1
9
Keeling, Amanda
Raytown South
56.58
2
10
Triggs, Brianna
Imagine Renaissa
1:01.04
1
11
Williams, Adrianna
Grandview
1:04.22
1
--
McCrorey, Kacee
Lees Summit
NT
2
--
Marshall, Destini
Belton
NT
2
--
Turner, Jacqueline
Grandview
NT
1
--
Hardiman, Lindsay
Raytown South
NT
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Raytown South
48.88
1
10
2
Relay Team
Ruskin
51.86
1
8
3
Okwara
,
Moore
,
Coleman-
,
Smith
Grandview
51.91
1
6
4
Turner
,
Charels
,
Carter
,
Stewart
Center
52.47
1
5
5
Clark
,
Boston
,
Taylor
,
Canady
Raytown
53.23
1
4
6
Dixon
,
Jones
,
Mason
,
Wiley
Kansas City Cent
53.93
1
3
7
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
54.54
1
2
8
Relay Team
Lees Summit
57.68
1
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Raytown South
1:43.74
1
10
2
Relay Team
Ruskin
1:48.41
1
8
3
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
1:56.01
1
6
4
Clark
,
Taylor
,
Orisakwe
,
Boston
Raytown
1:56.22
1
5
5
Marshall
,
Sokolask
,
McKamey
,
Smith
Belton
1:56.42
1
4
6
Dixon
,
Jones
,
Mason
,
Wiley
Kansas City Cent
1:59.85
1
3
7
Relay Team
Lees Summit
2:00.85
1
2
--
Coleman-
,
Smith
,
Okwara
,
Moore
Grandview
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Raytown South
4:12.66
2
10
2
Timberla
,
Reasbeck
,
Katzfey
,
Abrahams
Lee's Summit Wes
4:17.43
2
8
3
Relay Team
Ruskin
4:23.43
2
6
4
Clark
,
Taylor
,
Boston
,
Orisakwe
Raytown
4:24.81
2
5
5
Relay Team
Lees Summit
4:34.47
2
4
6
Pollard
,
Pollard
,
Ruckman
,
Chapman
Truman
4:37.47
2
3
7
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
4:51.88
1
2
--
Marshall
,
Sokolask
,
Williams
,
McKamey
Belton
NT
2
--
Dixon
,
Jones
,
Mason
,
Wiley
Kansas City Cent
NT
1
--
Coleman-
,
Rutherfo
,
Turner
,
Moore
Grandview
NT
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lees Summit
10:25.07
1
10
2
Phoebus
,
Moase
,
Katzfey
,
Abrahams
Lee's Summit Wes
10:26.12
1
8
3
Jeffress
,
Chapman
,
Black
,
Ruckman
Truman
11:36.26
1
6
4
Relay Team
Raytown South
11:45.94
1
5
5
Relay Team
Ruskin
12:20.93
1
4
6
Relay Team
Imagine Renaissa
12:53.82
1
3
--
Goodson
,
Bolton
,
Purse
,
Young
Raytown
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chalmers, Essence
Lee's Summit Wes
39-06.75
(12.06m)
1
10
2
Brown, Trei
Ruskin
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
8
3
Cunningham, Ashley
Lee's Summit Wes
35-00.25
(10.67m)
1
6
4
Blow, D'Andria
Grandview
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
5
5
Bowls, Gilbriana
Raytown
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
4
6
Jones, Tiara
Ruskin
31-06.50
(9.61m)
1
3
7
Lindmark, Katie
Lees Summit
31-03.75
(9.54m)
1
2
8
Osagiede, Britney
Imagine Renaissa
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
1
9
Duhart, Ke'Anua
Grandview
29-06.50
(9.00m)
1
10
Libeer, Desiree
Truman
28-10.50
(8.80m)
1
11
Johnson, Shantina
Center
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
12
Clark, Jasmine
Kansas City Cent
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
13
Jones, Brittney
Kansas City Cent
27-03.50
(8.32m)
1
14
Rinella, Kara
Truman
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
15
Fielder, Jasmine
Imagine Renaissa
26-11.00
(8.20m)
1
16
Hatley, Anna
Raytown
25-07.00
(7.80m)
1
17
Grantham, Cara
Center
17-07.00
(5.36m)
1
--
Jones, Amber
Lees Summit
ND
(--)
1
--
Walker, Danielle
Raytown South
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blow, D'Andria
Grandview
123-06
(37.64m)
1
10
2
Kelly, Katie
Lee's Summit Wes
115-09
(35.28m)
1
8
3
Brown, Trei
Ruskin
108-11
(33.20m)
1
6
4
Jones, Tiara
Ruskin
102-11
(31.37m)
1
5
5
Libeer, Desiree
Truman
91-10
(27.99m)
1
4
6
Osagiede, Britney
Imagine Renaissa
91-06
(27.89m)
1
3
7
Johnson, Shantina
Center
90-09
(27.66m)
1
2
8
Moore, Lauren
Lee's Summit Wes
89-11
(27.41m)
1
1
9
Ransom, Taquora
Raytown South
83-00
(25.30m)
1
10
Rinella, Kara
Truman
80-04
(24.49m)
1
11
Lindmark, Katie
Lees Summit
77-10
(23.72m)
1
12
Duhart, Ke'Anua
Grandview
73-05
(22.38m)
1
13
Bowls, Gilbriana
Raytown
68-00
(20.73m)
1
14
Smith, Adrianne
Raytown South
67-08
(20.62m)
1
15
Garnett, Regina
Imagine Renaissa
62-07
(19.08m)
1
16
Williams, Brionna
Kansas City Cent
57-04
(17.48m)
1
17
Hatley, Anna
Raytown
51-10
(15.80m)
1
18
Grantham, Cara
Center
48-05
(14.76m)
1
--
Ransburg, Shiana
Kansas City Cent
ND
(--)
1
--
Muckey, Laura
Lees Summit
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
Lee's Summit Wes
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
10
2
Patterson, Ali
Lees Summit
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
3
Puckett, Kelsey
Lees Summit
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
4
Smith, Nakiela
Raytown South
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
4
Jackson, Areyanna
Ruskin
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
4
Gaddy, Kelsea
Grandview
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
--
Unruh, Rachel
Raytown South
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shelby
Grandview
NH
(--)
1
--
McClellan, Emma
Truman
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Emily
Lee's Summit Wes
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheadle, Lauren
Lee's Summit Wes
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
10
2
Milligan, Alea
Ruskin
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
8
3
Brown, Jordan
Imagine Renaissa
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
6
4
Gilmore, Kenya
Imagine Renaissa
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
5
5
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Raytown South
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
4
6
Cottingham, Lynette
Lees Summit
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
3
7
Chiarelli, Sam
Lee's Summit Wes
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
2
8
Pollard, Brooke
Truman
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
1
9
Keeling, Amanda
Raytown South
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
10
Hampton, Staysha
Ruskin
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
11
Abron, Taylor
Center
12-09.00
(3.89m)
nwi
1
12
Broyles, Kelsi
Truman
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
1
13
Heard, Erin
Center
11-05.00
(3.48m)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Franny
Kansas City Cent
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Presley, Calvisha
Grandview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Diamond
Kansas City Cent
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gaddy, Kelsea
Grandview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Puckett, Kelsey
Lees Summit
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Jaquela
Center
36-07.00
(11.15m)
nwi
1
10
2
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Raytown South
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
8
3
Brown, Jordan
Imagine Renaissa
34-03.25
(10.45m)
nwi
1
6
4
Cottingham, Lynette
Lees Summit
34-03.00
(10.44m)
nwi
1
5
5
Milligan, Alea
Ruskin
32-02.50
(9.82m)
nwi
1
4
6
Bingman, Christina
Lees Summit
30-06.50
(9.31m)
nwi
1
3
7
Chiarelli, Sam
Lee's Summit Wes
29-06.50
(9.00m)
nwi
1
2
8
Williams, Adrianna
Grandview
29-01.25
(8.87m)
nwi
1
0.50
8
Huff, Jessie
Lee's Summit Wes
29-01.25
(8.87m)
nwi
1
0.50
10
McClellan, Emma
Truman
28-05.00
(8.66m)
nwi
1
11
Sexton, Sydney
Truman
27-11.00
(8.51m)
nwi
1
--
Hampton, Staysha
Ruskin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallenberger, Brittany
Lee's Summit Wes
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
2
Garcia, Sierra
Lees Summit
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
3
Lyon, Payton
Lee's Summit Wes
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
6
--
Tipton, Kaylie
Lees Summit
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grandview
#bulldog-invitational
More news
2011 Results - Lee's Summit Tiger Invitational
2011 Results - Rusty Hodge - Haldex Jaguar Invitational
413 shares:
Grandview Bulldog Invitational
,
Belton High - Freshman Ctr. Track & Field and Cross Country - Belton, Missouri
,
Center Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
,
Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Truman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Missouri
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
2015
1
2014
4
2013
8
2012
7
2011
12
2010
6
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#grandview
#bulldog-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!